View the Line of Duty Deaths Database Online

Choose how you wish to display the list:

Download The Line of Duty Deaths Database

Below are various formats available for you to download:

Line of Duty Deaths

William Edward Abney - Birmingham (1989)
Thomas Reid Anderson - Mobile (1997)
Kelly W. Anderson - Huntsville Fire Dept. (2006)
Albert Joseph Andrade - Mobile (1934)
Jerry W. Austin - Albertville (2003)
Jackie L. Avery - Talladega (1993)
Don Wiley Ayers - Reese City (1984)
Jerry Rodgers Bailey - Homewood (1997)
Franklyn L. Bailey - Selma Dallas Co. (2004)
Guy Eugene Baker - Tuscaloosa Air Crash (1996)
Robert Lester Ballew, Jr. - Decatur (1996)
James R. Barkley - Huntsville Fire Dept. (2006)
Troy Calvin Beard - Anniston (1994)
James A. Bennett - Birmingham (1992)
Phillip D. Bennett - Pleasant Grove Fire (2013)
Martha Ann Bice - West Etowah (1996)
E.V. Bishop - Scottsboro (1967)
Edna Faye Bishop - Bon Secour (2002)
James D. Bolin - Birmingham Fire/Rescue (2011)
Virginia Faye Bolton - Gap of the Mountain (1987)
Joseph Jay Boothe - Pea Ridge (1994)
Herbert P. Bosarge - Mobile (1971)
Steven F. Bouchard - Snowdoun (2008)
John Lowell Boyer - Decatur (2003)
Jessie Martin Boyles - Oxford (1972)
Billy J. Bradford - Huntsville (1993)
Dock Bragg - Five Star (1987)
Ronald E. Brasher - Cahaba Heights (1993)
Matthew K. Brimer - Weaver (2003)
Herman Leon Brooks - Prichard (1983)
Ivor J. Brooks - Birmingham Fire & Rescue (2016)
Roger Loring Brookshire - Auburn (1977)
Richard F. Brown - Cullman (1991)
John F. Busbee - Wawbeek Fire Dept. (2005)
Rex Edward Butts - Marble Valley (2002)
J.W. Cain - Pleasant Grove (1998)
Elbert Leonard Carroll - Prichard (1998)
Alvis Lee Carter - Nitrate City (2004)
Bedford V. Cash - USDA Forest Service (1994)
Daniel Joseph Castrillo - Daphne Fire Department (2012)
Marvin J. Cates - Birmingham (1937)
Elizabeth Diana Childers - Anderson Volunteer Fire Department (2012)
John R. Cochran - Mt. Vera (1991)
Bert Cole - Anniston (1945)
John Thomas Coleman, Jr. - Huntsville Fire & Rescue (2013)
Carl Cook, Sr. - Birmingham (2001)
Nathan Clarke Cooper - Mobile (1993)
Howard E. Cooper - Hoover (2001)
James J. Cothran - Pine Level (1992)
Gene Leonard Crowder - Tuscaloosa (1999)
Charles R. Culpepper - Dothan (1944)
David A. Damron - Woodville (1987)
Jerry Lee Davis - Mobile (1991)
Eugene Bernard Davis - Tuscaloosa (1991)
Richard Byron Davis - Bessemer (1997)
Rickey L. Davis - Center Point (2000)
Harvey Lee Davis - Tuscaloosa Fire & Rescue (2016)
Floyd Dawson - Scottsboro (1967)
Shirley Dean - Hunstville (2001)
Gerald DeJohn - Birmingham (1984)
Thurman Dodd - Muscle Shoals (1995)
Ray Clifton Dowell - Huntsville (1996)
Gerald Dreaden - Prichard (1990)
Joseph Wilburn Edmonds - Tuscaloosa (1976)
C. D. Edwards - Montgomery (1928)
Vernon L. Elliott - Anniston (2005)
Marcus Evans - Montgomery (1986)
Albert Evans - Homewood (1996)
Walter Fair - Birmingham (1937)
Norris S. Finley - Huntsville (1994)
Car Eugene Foster - Hoover Fire Department (2013)
Jantzen Murrell Frazier - Oden Ridge VFD (2013)
Billy A. Gafford - (2007)
Otis Neal Gallant - Birmingham (2000)
Sherry K. Garner - Indian Ford (1981)
Mike Gilbreath - Double Springs (2009)
Ronald Clyde Gilmore - Fairfield Fire Department (2016)
George W. Glass - Dothan (1944)
Leon E. Glenn - Mountain Brook (2000)
Tulon Lee Goodwin - Alabama Forestry Comm. (1998)
Kenneth R. Goodwin - Mountain Brook (2002)
Leonidas D. Granger - Dothan (1975)
Otis William Graves - Huntsville (2002)
Tommy T. Gross III - Tuscaloosa (1997)
Henry Hafler, Jr. - Mobile (1979)
Tommy W. Hale - Birmingham (1988)
Earl Ray Hale, Sr. - Huntsville Fire & Rescue (2016)
Dale Terry Hall - Sheffield (1999)
William R. Hallmark - Birmingham (1997)
Billy A. Hamm - Vestavia Hills (2000)
C.K. Hampton - Birmingham (1949)
Charles A. Hannon - Mobile (1928)
Brian Joe Hanvey - Talladega (1999)
Stephen M. Harbison - (2007)
Percy A. Harrod - Montgomery (1939)
Robert E. Hendrick - Oxford (1978)
Wilburn L. Herring - Decatur (1997)
Edwin Hewitt - Bessemer (1919)
Franklin D. Hilburn - Prichard (1990)
Tommy Leon Hill - Decatur Fire Dept. (2006)
Grover A. Hogan - Montgomery (1928)
Billy Edwards Hollyhand - Northport (1998)
Will W. Howard - Montgomery (1958)
Morris D. Howard - Tuscaloosa (1981)
Cecil Edward Howton - Tuscaloosa (1995)
E.B. Huffman - Birmingham (1905)
Enoch L. Hughes - Anniston (1990)
Paul A. Husband - Mobile (2000)
John Innabnit - Mobile (2003)
James E. Jackson - Montgomery (1951)
Clyde Dewey Jacobs - Gadsden (1980)
James Edward Johnson - Florence (1989)
Frank M. Jones - Montgomery (1928)
Edward Earl Jones - Dothan (1981)
Dustin Jones - Moulton Fire Dept. (2006)
Davy Joe Judge - Huntsville (2004)
D.G. Karrh - Birmingham (1914)
Milton W. Keammerar - Weaver (1989)
Oscar Keith - Birmingham (1905)
James Donald Keith - Mount Zion Volunteer Fire Department (2015)
William H. Kelly - Montgomery (1901)
Chester Buford Kendrick - Bessemer (1999)
William Paul Kilgore - Decatur (1997)
George Krause - Mobile (1990)
Roy Thomas Langford - Bessemer (1999)
Louis B. Lathan, Jr. - Mobile (1971)
William L. Laycock, Jr. - Tuscaloosa (1999)
Willis K. Ledbetter - Lincoln (1998)
Charles F. Lint - Mountain Brook (1991)
Theron Love - Huntsville Fire & Rescue (2011)
Anthony E. Maddox - (2009)
Cedric Lonnie Malone - Prichard (1998)
Riley E. Manning - Mobile Fire Marshall (1984)
Donald W. Marks - Huntsville (1992)
Stanley Hamilton Martin, Jr. - Spring Hill VFD (2013)
Carrol D. Marvel - Valley (1989)
J.M. Massey - Birmingham (1911)
Clinton W. McAnally - Tuscumbia (1973)
William McClain - Mobile Fire Dept. (2006)
Joe Neil McCollum - Tuscaloosa Fire & Rescue (2016)
Leslie Ronald McCord - Montgomery (1984)
Travis McCormick - New Union (1995)
Lloyd McCulloch - Moulton Fire Dept. (2006)
Roger B. McEwen - Hanover (1999)
Joseph L. McKay - Huntsville (1998)
John Calvin McKinley - Pine Hill (2001)
Curtis D. McKinney - Montgomery (1951)
James M. McLeod - Montgomery (1975)
John Melton - Birmingham (1906)
Ralph Eugene Mendheim - Dothan (1979)
Robert Jeffery Miller - Birmingham Fire & Rescue (2014)
Maurice Miller - Birmingham Fire & Rescue (2015)
Randy Mixon - Birmingham (2008)
Lester Raymond Montgomery - Tuscaloosa (1976)
Ricky Moore - Oak Grove-Thach (1997)
John David Moore - Tuscaloosa (2002)
Paul A. Moorhead - Mobile (1999)
Chesley L. Morris - Hueytown (2001)
George W. Morris, Sr. - Tuscaloosa (1986)
Newbern Brantley Moss - Gordo (1979)
Kerry Motes - Mobile (1993)
Billie G. Mullinax - Anniston (1993)
William Murray - Mobile (1911)
R. E. Murray - Birmingham (1976)
Kerry G. Neis - Fort Rucker (2002)
Marble E. Nelson - Mobile (2008)
Robert Samuel Nichols - Loretto (2002)
Robert E. Nixon - Montgomery (1928)
Charles T. Oakley - Mountain Brook (1996)
Howard L. Ollhoft - Mobile Fire Dept. (2006)
James D. Overstreet - Ozark (1983)
Charles R. Owens - Birmingham (1989)
Lantis Dale Owens - Birmingham (2002)
L. H. Pannell - Opelika (1921)
Steve Pardue - Lakeview (1988)
Johnnie Ray Park - Cullman (1998)
Travis W. Partain - Tuscaloosa (1985)
Tom Jeff Partridge - Talledega (1997)
Michael Adrian Patrick - Gadsden (1976)
Randy E. Patrick - Pine Hill (1986)
J.T. Pearson - Birmingham (1940)
Lawrence Peoples - Tuscaloosa Fire Dept. (2006)
Constantine Perez - Mobile (1941)
Earl C. Perkins - Birmingham (1921)
E.M. Philen - Birmingham (1909)
Joe David Pierce - Tuscaloosa (1997)
Gearold Pitt - Mobile (1993)
William H. Poage - Pintlala (2005)
James Lewis Porter - Fairfield (2001)
Gerald H. Prewett - Mountain Brook (1989)
Gary A. Priest - Montgomery (2001)
James E. Ray - Montgomery (1990)
James L. Redding - Decatur (1979)
Melvin Reese - Huntsville (1975)
William R. Reid - Birmingham (1996)
Cody Renfroe - Crossville (2008)
Alton J. Rhodes III - Dothan (2000)
Howard N. Rigsby - Mountain Brook (1997)
Joseph Edward Roberts - Mobile (1929)
Kenneth Robichaud - Sheffield (1970)
David Thomas Robinson - Hunstville Fire & Rescue (2013)
Clinton L. Romine - Good Springs (2004)
James B. Rose - Clements (1989)
Hershel O. Roy - Montgomery (1967)
Denson A. Roy - Bessemer (2004)
Christopher J. Roy - Calera (2005)
Romeo Sasser - Mobile (1993)
Harry Schaiff - Montgomery (1926)
Wilburn Albert Schrimsher - Decatur (1992)
Dannie E. Scoggin - Prichard (1986)
Ronald W. Scrimsher - Huntsville Fire Dept. (2006)
Joe Serda - Mobile (1913)
Andrew Jackson Shirah - Dothan (1979)
Matthew E. Sloan - Mobile (1901)
Dwight R. Smartt - Huntsville (1997)
J.A. Smith - Birmingham (1912)
Herbert T. Smith - Shelby (1994)
James T. Smith - Flomaton (2001)
Barry Wayne Smith - Jasper (2003)
Robert Smith - West Shelby (2004)
Russell Glen Smith - Hunstville Fire & Rescue (2012)
Lathan Grant Smith, Jr. - East Providence (1995)
Gerald Ray Smith, Sr. - Gadsden (1989)
James Ralph Speer - Gadsden (1976)
Gip B. Spruiell - Birmingham (1905)
James R. Stark - Birmingham (1921)
James Statom - Florence (1973)
John E. Stewart - Bessemer (1991)
Billy J. Stone - Mountain Brook (1986)
Clarence Lee Stone - Pelham (2000)
Steven Allan Sullivan - (2008)
J.S. Summers - Birmingham (1920)
Franklin G. Swinea - Huntsville (2000)
J. W. Sykes - Montgomery (1901)
Robert Harold Tanner - Montgomery (1993)
David Clarke Thomas - Mobile (2001)
Pruitt L. Thompson - Bessemer Fire Dept. (2005)
Michael Vann Thornton - Gadsden (1976)
James Tierney - Mobile (1906)
Claude Ezell Tuck - Harvest (1978)
Billy John Tucker - Broomtown (2003)
Charles Monroe Tucker - Lynn Volunteer Fire Department (2016)
David Anthony Vess - Huntsville (1996)
Howard A. Von Hagel - Birmingham Fire & Rescue (2014)
Jimmy Walker - Anniston (1967)
Frank Walters - Anniston (1953)
William E. Watkins - Mobile (1980)
Rassie Weaver - Florence (1973)
Burl Wilburn - Huntsville (2001)
John E. Wilkes - Huntsville (1995)
John D. Willet, Sr. - Mobile (1971)
James David Williams - Bessemer (1993)
Walter Harold Williams - Tuscaloosa (1994)
David Ernest Williams - Hueytown Fire Department (2012)
Warren Allen Williford, Jr. - Hackleburg (1989)
James E. Wills, Jr. - (2006)
Allen W. Wright - Hollywood (2005)
Ed E. Young - Birmingham (1918)

Get the Flash Player to see this player.